Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bright tangy flavor with a robust, crisp crust and a chewy, open crumb; commonly sliced for sandwiches, toasted for breakfast, or served with soups and dips. Reviewers note pronounced sourness and satisfying texture, while some report occasional variability in loaf size, crust thickness, and freshness across purchases and packaging inconsistencies.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WELL WATER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC MALTED BARLEY FLOUR.

Check SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SourNutty
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichLunchSnacking
Egg Free? SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD | Spoonful