Is San-J Gluten Free Thai Peanut Wildly Spicy Marinade And Dipping Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut
  • contains peanut, soy

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Iron, Potassium, THIS PRODUCT CONTAINS PEANUT AND SOY INGREDIENTS. Tamari soy sauce (water, soybeans, salt, alcohol), organic sugar, peanuts, water, apple cider vinegar, sake (water, rice, salt), rice vinegar, organic honey, garlic powder, salt, spices, lemon juice concentrate, canola oil, cilantro, xanthan gum.

Check San-J Gluten Free Thai Peanut Wildly Spicy Marinade And Dipping against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicyNuttySweetTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingGrillingCooking