Is San-J Tamari Lite Gluten Free Soy Sauce, 10 fl oz, (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol (To Preserve Freshness), Rice Vinegar, Lactic Acid, Contains: Soy
Check San-J Tamari Lite Gluten Free Soy Sauce, 10 fl oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open San-J Tamari Lite Gluten Free Soy Sauce, 10 fl oz, (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Kikkoman All Purpose Seasoning Soy Sauce
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Kikkoman Soy Sauce All Purpose Gluten Free - 10 Fl. Oz.
Kikkoman Soy Sauce - All-Purpose Seasoning Naturally Brewed
Where to buy
San-J Tamari Lite Gluten Free Soy Sauce, 10 fl oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


