Is San Jacinto Oaxaca Cheese Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Oaxaca cheese (cow milk(pasteurized), calcium chloride, salt-iodized, sodium alginate, citric acid, enzymes, sodium benzoate, potassium sorbate, nisin (preservative), natamycin (preservative)
Check San Jacinto Oaxaca Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open San Jacinto Oaxaca Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
San Jacinto Oaxaca Cheese is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Cheese · Loaf
Flavor
MildButterySaltySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingGarnishing


