Is San Juan Blend by San Juan Island Sea Salt Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sea Salt, Garlic, Black Pepper, Paprika, Parsley Seed, Celery Seed (Organic)
Check San Juan Blend by San Juan Island Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open San Juan Blend by San Juan Island Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
San Juan Blend by San Juan Island Sea Salt is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Seasoning · Granule
Flavor
GarlickyPepperySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal PrepTopping


