Is San Marcos Diced Jalapeno Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Jalapeno Peppers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Spices.
Check San Marcos Diced Jalapeno against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open San Marcos Diced Jalapeno in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Trader Joe's San Francisco Style Sourdough Bread
San Luis Sourdough Round Large Bread - 24 Oz
Where to buy
San Marcos Diced Jalapeno is available at 1 retailer
Fry's
About this product
Condiment · Piece, Liquid
Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingCooking


