Is San Marcos Refried Beans, with Chipotle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Beans, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Chipotle Peppers, Salt, Red Jalapeno Peppers, Vegetable Oil (Cottonseed), Spices, Red Chilli Peppers, Vinegar, Mustard Flour, Natural Flavors And Garlic.
Check San Marcos Refried Beans, with Chipotle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open San Marcos Refried Beans, with Chipotle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
San Marcos Refried Beans, with Chipotle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Can


