Is San Marino Smoked Prosciutto 80g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • spanish pork ham
  • dextrose

spanish pork ham

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spanish Pork Ham, Salt, Antioxidant, Dextrose (Maize)

Check San Marino Smoked Prosciutto 80g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

San Marino Smoked Prosciutto 80g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyUmami
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing