Is San Marzano DOP Tomatoes Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dop Tomatoes San Marzano Product Of Italy, Whole Peeled Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Basil Leaf, Salt, Citric Acid

Check San Marzano DOP Tomatoes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

San Marzano DOP Tomatoes is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Vegetable · Can, Whole

Flavor
AcidicSavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupSalad