Is SAN MARZONA STYLE ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES WITH BASIL & GARLIC, SAN MARZANO STYLE WITH BASIL & GARLIC Vegan?

Ingredients
Organic Tomatoes, Organic Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Sea Salt, Organic Basil, Organic Garlic Powder, Calcium Chloride.
Check SAN MARZONA STYLE ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES WITH BASIL & GARLIC, SAN MARZANO STYLE WITH BASIL & GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAN MARZONA STYLE ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES WITH BASIL & GARLIC, SAN MARZANO STYLE WITH BASIL & GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
GILBERT'S, CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH MOZZARELLA, BASIL & SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, CAPRESE
Casa Mamita Original Diced Tomatoes with Green Chilies
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Chunky Tomato Bisque, Made With Organic Tomatoes, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Where to buy
SAN MARZONA STYLE ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES WITH BASIL & GARLIC, SAN MARZANO STYLE WITH BASIL & GARLIC is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Can


