Is SAN MARZONA STYLE ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES WITH BASIL & GARLIC, SAN MARZANO STYLE WITH BASIL & GARLIC Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium chloride
calcium chloride
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tomatoes, Organic Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Sea Salt, Organic Basil, Organic Garlic Powder, Calcium Chloride.
Check SAN MARZONA STYLE ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES WITH BASIL & GARLIC, SAN MARZANO STYLE WITH BASIL & GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAN MARZONA STYLE ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES WITH BASIL & GARLIC, SAN MARZANO STYLE WITH BASIL & GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
GILBERT'S, CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH MOZZARELLA, BASIL & SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, CAPRESE
Casa Mamita Original Diced Tomatoes with Green Chilies
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Chunky Tomato Bisque, Made With Organic Tomatoes, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Where to buy
SAN MARZONA STYLE ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES WITH BASIL & GARLIC, SAN MARZANO STYLE WITH BASIL & GARLIC is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Can


