Is SAN MIGUEL, GUMMY PEACH O'S Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavor
- sucrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUCROSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GELATIN, FRUIT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (CLARIFIED GRAPE, PEAR, & APPLE), CITRIC ACID, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX, COLOR ADDED (INCLUDING RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, AND BLUE 1) AND BEESWAX.
Check SAN MIGUEL, GUMMY PEACH O'S against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAN MIGUEL, GUMMY PEACH O'S in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Trader Joe's San Francisco Style Sourdough Bread
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
San Luis Sourdough Round Large Bread - 24 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


