Is San Pellegrino Blood Orange Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
- carbon dioxide
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Orange Juice from Concentrate (12%), Blood Orange Juice from Concentrate (4%), Sugar, Carbon Dioxide, Natural Flavourings, Orange Extract (0.1%), Acid: Citric Acid, Black Carrot Concentrate, Stabiliser: Pectins, Sweetener: Steviol Glycosides from Stevia*, *From Natural origin
Check San Pellegrino Blood Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open San Pellegrino Blood Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Swanson Premium White Chunk Chicken Breast, 12.5 oz. Can (Pack of 2)
Great Value Chunk Chicken Breast, 12.5 Ounce Can (4 Pack)
Progresso Light Creamy Potato with Bacon & Cheese Soup 18.5oz Can (Pack of 8)
Sanpellegrino Aranciata Rossa Sparkling Orange And Blood Orange Beverage
Where to buy
San Pellegrino Blood Orange is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


