Is San Pellegrino Classic Taste Orange Slim Cans 6x330ml Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Orange Juice From Concentrate, Sugar, Carbon Dioxide, Orange Extract, Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Orange Flavouring, Stabiliser (Pectins)
Check San Pellegrino Classic Taste Orange Slim Cans 6x330ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open San Pellegrino Classic Taste Orange Slim Cans 6x330ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
San-J Gluten Free Asian Glaze & Stir-Fry Orange Sauce -- 10 fl oz
Kirkland Signature Chewable C Tangy Orange Taste
Sunkist Soda Zero Sugar Orange In Cans - 12-12 Fl. Oz.
San Pellegrino Sparkling Water Natural Mineral - 25.3 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
San Pellegrino Classic Taste Orange Slim Cans 6x330ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


