Is San Pellegrino Lemon Soft Drink Multipack 6x330ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lemon flavouring
- natural flavourings
- carbon dioxide
natural lemon flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Lemon Juice from Concentrate (16%), Sugar, Carbon Dioxide, Natural Lemon Flavouring, Natural Flavourings, Stabiliser: Pectins, Acid: Citric Acid, Sweetener: Stevia Glycosides from Stevia*, *From Natural Origin
Check San Pellegrino Lemon Soft Drink Multipack 6x330ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open San Pellegrino Lemon Soft Drink Multipack 6x330ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Partake Lemon Soft Cookies
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
Where to buy
San Pellegrino Lemon Soft Drink Multipack 6x330ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


