Is San Pellegrino Sparkling Beverage Prickly Pear & Orange - 6 -11.15 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- carbon dioxide
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, sugar, orange juice concentrate, prickly pear juice concentrate, carbon dioxide, orange extract, black carrot extract (for color), citric acid, natural flavors
Check San Pellegrino Sparkling Beverage Prickly Pear & Orange - 6 -11.15 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open San Pellegrino Sparkling Beverage Prickly Pear & Orange - 6 -11.15 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
San Pellegrino Sparkling Beverage Prickly Pear & Orange - 6 -11.15 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


