Is San Pellegrino Sparkling Pompelmo, 6 Pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • carbon dioxide
  • natural flavor

carbon dioxide

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Grapefruit Juice From Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Carbon Dioxide, Citric Acid (Acidulant)

Check San Pellegrino Sparkling Pompelmo, 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

San Pellegrino Sparkling Pompelmo, 6 Pack is available at 2 retailers

Spud CaGrocery Gateway

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go