Is San Remo La Pasta Alfredo Single Snack 80g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1422
1422
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta (80%) (Durum Wheat Semolina), Milk Solids, Cheese Powder (4.5%), Thickeners (Wheat Starch, 1422), Flavours, Yeast Extract, Beverage Whitener, Salt, Sugar, Mustard Powder, Vegetable Protein Extract, Chives, Stabilisers (452, 508), Acidity Regulator (451), Garlic Powder.
Check San Remo La Pasta Alfredo Single Snack 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open San Remo La Pasta Alfredo Single Snack 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
San Remo La Pasta Alfredo Single Snack 80g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


