Is San Remo Pasta Lasagne Sheets Wholemeal Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wholemeal durum wheat semolina
wholemeal durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wholemeal Durum Wheat Semolina
Check San Remo Pasta Lasagne Sheets Wholemeal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open San Remo Pasta Lasagne Sheets Wholemeal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Barilla Pasta Lasagne Oven-Ready Gluten Free Box - 10 Oz
Barilla® Classic Blue Box Oven Pasta Wavy Lasagne 16 oz
Barilla® Classic Blue Box Oven-Ready Pasta Lasagne 9 oz
The Silver Palate San Marzano Pasta Sauce Tomato Low Sodium Marinara - 25 Oz
The Silver Palate San Marzano Pasta Sauce Marinara Jar - 25 Oz
Where to buy
San Remo Pasta Lasagne Sheets Wholemeal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Sheet


