Is Sana Protein Bites Vegan?

Ingredients
Puffed Whey Protein Isolate (whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cassava Fiber, Calcium Carbonate), Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Erythritol, Cocoa Liquor, Freeze-dried Strawberry, Inulin, Whey Protein, Mango Butter, Non-gmo Sunflower Lecithin, Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Confectioner's Glaze Contains Milk. It may also contain Nuts and Soy.
Check Sana Protein Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sana Protein Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Piece


