Is Sander Dark Chocolate Covered Potato Chip With Himiliayan Salt, 6 Oz Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semi-sweet chocolate

semi-sweet chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR - PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA), POTATO CHIPS (POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL {CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: COTTONSEED OR PALM OIL}), HIMALAYAN SEA SALT

Check Sander Dark Chocolate Covered Potato Chip With Himiliayan Salt, 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sander Dark Chocolate Covered Potato Chip With Himiliayan Salt, 6 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketAmazon

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSavory
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go