Is Sanders Classic Caramel Dessert Topping, 10 oz, (Pack of 6) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- non-fat milk powder
- whey
- milk
- butter
- cream
non-fat milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Cream, Water, Milk, Butter, Food Starch-modified, Whey (Milk), Non-fat Milk Powder, Salt, Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Natural Flavor, Gluten Free, Allergy Information: Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Almonds, Brazils, Cashews, Filberts, Macadamias, Pecans, Pistachios, Walnuts, Coconut, Wheat And Egg
Check Sanders Classic Caramel Dessert Topping, 10 oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanders Classic Caramel Dessert Topping, 10 oz, (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Smucker's Caramel Flavored Topping - 12.25oz
Where to buy
Sanders Classic Caramel Dessert Topping, 10 oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Spreadable


