Is Sanders Classic Caramel Dessert Topping, 10 oz, (Pack of 6) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Cream, Water, Milk, Butter, Food Starch-modified, Whey (Milk), Non-fat Milk Powder, Salt, Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Natural Flavor, Gluten Free, Allergy Information: Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Almonds, Brazils, Cashews, Filberts, Macadamias, Pecans, Pistachios, Walnuts, Coconut, Wheat And Egg
Check Sanders Classic Caramel Dessert Topping, 10 oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanders Classic Caramel Dessert Topping, 10 oz, (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Smucker's Caramel Flavored Topping - 12.25oz
Where to buy
Sanders Classic Caramel Dessert Topping, 10 oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Spreadable


