Is Sanders Milk Chocolate Covered Potato Chips, 6 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Chips (Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Cottonseed Or Palm Oil), Salt), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Vanilla)

Check Sanders Milk Chocolate Covered Potato Chips, 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sanders Milk Chocolate Covered Potato Chips, 6 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSaltyChocolatey
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking