Is Sanderson Farms Chicken Breast Fillets Boneless & Skinless Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken boneless skinless breast fillets with rib meat

chicken boneless skinless breast fillets with rib meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Boneless Skinless Breast Fillets With Rib Meat

Check Sanderson Farms Chicken Breast Fillets Boneless & Skinless against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sanderson Farms Chicken Breast Fillets Boneless & Skinless is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepSandwich