Is Sanderson One-A-Day Mega B Fx Vitamin Dietary Supplement Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- choline bitartrate
- vitamin b5 panthothenic acid
- biotin
- vitamin b12
- +2 more
choline bitartrate
Dietitian noteLecithin, often used in baking or seen in supplements, can be sourced from either plants or animals. Soy and sunflower lecithin are plant based. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin B1 Thiamine (As Thiamine Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 Riboflavin, Vitamin B3 Niacin (As Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (As Pyridoxine HCL), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12 (As Cyanocobalamin), Biotin, Vitamin B5 Panthothenic Acid (As D-Calcium Panthonenate), Choline Bitartrate, Inositol, PABA, Alfalfa (Medicago Sativa) Powder, Watercress (Nasturtium Officinale) Powder, Parsley Petroselinum Crispum) Powder
Check Sanderson One-A-Day Mega B Fx Vitamin Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanderson One-A-Day Mega B Fx Vitamin Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Watermelon Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


