Is Sandwich Cookies, Lemon Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial lemon flavor
- dextrose
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
natural and artificial lemon flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin And Folic Acid), Shortening (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil), Sugar, Powdered Sugar, Dextrose, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Salt, Baking Soda, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Soy Lecithin, Monocalcium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Lemon Flavor
Check Sandwich Cookies, Lemon Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sandwich Cookies, Lemon Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


