Is Sandwich Cookies, Lemon Cream Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin And Folic Acid), Shortening (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil), Sugar, Powdered Sugar, Dextrose, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Salt, Baking Soda, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Soy Lecithin, Monocalcium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Lemon Flavor
Check Sandwich Cookies, Lemon Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sandwich Cookies, Lemon Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


