Is SANDWICH, RASPBERRY Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg white
egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, EGG WHITE, HONEY, COCOA (PROCESSES WITH ALKALI), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FD&C YELLOW #5., JELLY FILLING: FRUCTOSE, APPLE PUREE, GLUCOSE, SUGAR, WATER, PECTIN, MONOGLYCERIDE, FD&C RED #40, YELLOW # 6 BLUE #1, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR., CHOCOLATE DIP: SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA, DUTCH PROCESSED, LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check SANDWICH, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SANDWICH, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


