Is SANDWICH SINGLES IMITATION AMERICAN PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD, SANDWICH SINGLES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- cheese culture
- enzyme-modified cheese
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY, INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WATER, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, COLOR ADDED, ENZYME-MODIFIED CHEESE (MILK, WATER, CREAM, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES), GELATIN, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM.
Check SANDWICH SINGLES IMITATION AMERICAN PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD, SANDWICH SINGLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SANDWICH SINGLES IMITATION AMERICAN PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD, SANDWICH SINGLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Velveeta Cheese Product Pasteurized Recipe Original - 32 Oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Tofutti Better Than Cream Cheese Imitation Cream Cheese, Plain
Follow Your Heart Dairy Free American Style Slices Cheese Alternative - 7 Oz
About this product
Cheese · Piece


