Is SANDWICH SLICES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- cheese culture
- enzyme-modified cheese
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, GELATIN, SALT, ENZYME-MODIFIED CHEESE (MILK, WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES, SORBIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE], COLOR ADDED), SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), COLOR ADDED, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check SANDWICH SLICES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SANDWICH SLICES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice


