Is SANDWICHES, CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- whole milk powder
- cream
- low fat caramel ice cream: skim milk
- chocolate
- whey
- wheat flour
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LOW FAT CARAMEL ICE CREAM: SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARAMEL COLOR, GUAR GUM, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR. CHOCOLATE COOKIES: WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, CARAMEL COLOR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN. CHOCOLATEY COATING: PALM OIL, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check SANDWICHES, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SANDWICHES, CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Hellmann's Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Real Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 15 oz
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


