Is Sanex Biome Protect Plus Atopicare Bath And Shower Oil Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- sucrose cocoate
- lactic acid
- glyceryl oleate
- glycerin
sucrose cocoate
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Glycerin, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate, Inulin, Sodium Benzoate, Castoryl Maleate, Lactic Acid, Hydroxyacetophenone, Glyceryl Oleate, Polyquaternium-7, Sucrose Cocoate, Sodium Gluconate, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Pyruvate, Butyloctanol, Triticum Vulgare Germ Oil, Zinc Sulfate
Check Sanex Biome Protect Plus Atopicare Bath And Shower Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanex Biome Protect Plus Atopicare Bath And Shower Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Land O Lakes Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt, Spreadable, 7 oz Tub
Chosen Foods 100% Pure Avocado Oil 25.3 oz., Non-GMO, for High-Heat Cooking, Frying, Baking, Homemade Sauces, Dressings and Marinades
Chosen Foods Avocado Oil Traditional Mayo 24 oz., Non-GMO, 100% Pure, Unsweetened, Gluten Free, Dairy Free for Sandwiches, Dressings and Sauces
Pure And Simple High Performance Cooking and Baking Spray Canola Oil
Where to buy
Sanex Biome Protect Plus Atopicare Bath And Shower Oil is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid


