Is Sanex Biome Protect Plus Atopicare Bath And Shower Oil Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- sucrose cocoate
- lactic acid
- glyceryl oleate
- glycerin
sucrose cocoate
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Glycerin, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate, Inulin, Sodium Benzoate, Castoryl Maleate, Lactic Acid, Hydroxyacetophenone, Glyceryl Oleate, Polyquaternium-7, Sucrose Cocoate, Sodium Gluconate, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Pyruvate, Butyloctanol, Triticum Vulgare Germ Oil, Zinc Sulfate
Check Sanex Biome Protect Plus Atopicare Bath And Shower Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanex Biome Protect Plus Atopicare Bath And Shower Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Land O Lakes Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt, Spreadable, 7 oz Tub
Chosen Foods 100% Pure Avocado Oil 25.3 oz., Non-GMO, for High-Heat Cooking, Frying, Baking, Homemade Sauces, Dressings and Marinades
Chosen Foods Avocado Oil Traditional Mayo 24 oz., Non-GMO, 100% Pure, Unsweetened, Gluten Free, Dairy Free for Sandwiches, Dressings and Sauces
Pure And Simple High Performance Cooking and Baking Spray Canola Oil
Where to buy
Sanex Biome Protect Plus Atopicare Bath And Shower Oil is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid


