Is Sanex Biome Protect Plus Atopicare Bath And Shower Oil Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Aqua, Glycerin, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate, Inulin, Sodium Benzoate, Castoryl Maleate, Lactic Acid, Hydroxyacetophenone, Glyceryl Oleate, Polyquaternium-7, Sucrose Cocoate, Sodium Gluconate, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Pyruvate, Butyloctanol, Triticum Vulgare Germ Oil, Zinc Sulfate
Check Sanex Biome Protect Plus Atopicare Bath And Shower Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanex Biome Protect Plus Atopicare Bath And Shower Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Land O Lakes Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt, Spreadable, 7 oz Tub
Chosen Foods 100% Pure Avocado Oil 25.3 oz., Non-GMO, for High-Heat Cooking, Frying, Baking, Homemade Sauces, Dressings and Marinades
Chosen Foods Avocado Oil Traditional Mayo 24 oz., Non-GMO, 100% Pure, Unsweetened, Gluten Free, Dairy Free for Sandwiches, Dressings and Sauces
Pure And Simple High Performance Cooking and Baking Spray Canola Oil
Where to buy
Sanex Biome Protect Plus Atopicare Bath And Shower Oil is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid


