Is Sanex BiomeProtect Moisturising Shower Gel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- sucrose cocoate
- glycerin
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Glycerin, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate, Inulin, Sodium Benzoate, Lactic Acid, Parfum, Hydroxyacetophenone, Sodium Pyruvate, Polyquaternium-7, Sucrose Cocoate, Butyloctanol, Lecithin, Zinc Sulfate, Poloxamer 124
Check Sanex BiomeProtect Moisturising Shower Gel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanex BiomeProtect Moisturising Shower Gel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dole Fruit Bowls Diced Peaches in Strawberry Gel, 4.3 oz Cups (4 Pack)
Betty Crocker Gel Food Colors Classic - 2.7 Oz
Knock-Out Punch Juicy Drop Gummy Dip 'N Stix Chewy Sticks And Sour Gel
Dole Fruit Bowls, Mixed Fruit in Black Cherry Gel, 4.3 Ounce (4 Cups)
Juicy Drop, Gummies and Sour Gel, Fruit Flavored, Gummy Candy, 2.01 oz, 1 Pack
Where to buy
Sanex BiomeProtect Moisturising Shower Gel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


