Is SANGRIA A BLEND OF FRESH 100% PURE GRAPE JUICE, GRAPE & APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, GRAPE & APPLE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Grape Juice, Grape Juice From Concentrate (Filtered Water, Grape Juice Concentrate), Apple Juice From Concentrate (Filtered Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Natural Fruit Flavors, Citric Acid, Potassium Metabisulfite Added To Enhance Freshness
Check SANGRIA A BLEND OF FRESH 100% PURE GRAPE JUICE, GRAPE & APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, GRAPE & APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SANGRIA A BLEND OF FRESH 100% PURE GRAPE JUICE, GRAPE & APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, GRAPE & APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
ORIGINAL CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL CRANBERRY
Where to buy
SANGRIA A BLEND OF FRESH 100% PURE GRAPE JUICE, GRAPE & APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, GRAPE & APPLE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Juice · Liquid


