Is Sangria Senorial Non-Alcoholic Sparkling Sangria 50.7 oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Effervescent, fruit-forward beverage with bright sweet-tart flavors and a smooth, lightly carbonated texture. Typically served chilled at gatherings, used as a celebratory pour or mixer for mocktails and punches. Reviews cite authentic taste and convenient large format, while some mention excessive sweetness or occasional artificial aftertaste; others note family appeal.

Description
Effervescent, fruit-forward beverage with bright sweet-tart flavors and a smooth, lightly carbonated texture. Typically served chilled at gatherings, used as a celebratory pour or mixer for mocktails and punches. Reviews cite authentic taste and convenient large format, while some mention excessive sweetness or occasional artificial aftertaste; others note family appeal.
Ingredients
Purified Carbonated Water, Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (As ), Artificial Colors (Contains Fd&c Red No, 46 And Blue No, 1)
Check Sangria Senorial Non-Alcoholic Sparkling Sangria 50.7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sangria Senorial Non-Alcoholic Sparkling Sangria 50.7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Welch's Non-Alcoholic Sparkling Juice Cocktail, White Grape, 25.4 Fl Oz Bottle
Welch's® Sparkling Non-Alcoholic Rose Grape Juice Cocktail 25.4 fl. oz. Bottle
Zing Zang Bloody Mary Mix, Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mixer, 1.75L Bottle
Welch's Non-Alcoholic Sparkling Strawberry Juice Cocktail, 25.4 fl oz Bottle
Zing Zang Amazing Classic Margarita Mix, Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mixer, 1.75L Bottle
Where to buy
Sangria Senorial Non-Alcoholic Sparkling Sangria 50.7 oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


