Is Sanitarium Cluster Crisp Cereal Manuka Honey Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- cereals containing gluten
- barley malt extract
- wholegrain oats
cereals containing gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereals (65%) (Wholegrain Oats (42%), Corn, Rice), Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower Oil, Palm Oil, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Antioxidants (304, 307b)), Roasted Cashews (6%), Manuka Honey (2%), Corn Maltodextrin, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Mineral (Iron), Vitamins (Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folate)
Check Sanitarium Cluster Crisp Cereal Manuka Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanitarium Cluster Crisp Cereal Manuka Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
Chex Gluten Free Honey Nut Breakfast Cereal - 12.5oz - General Mills
Nature's Path EnviroKidz™ Organic Koala Crisp™ Cereal Chocolate -- 11.5 oz
Where to buy
Sanitarium Cluster Crisp Cereal Manuka Honey is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


