Is Sanitarium Light N Tasty Cereal Berry Fruits 500g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cereals, Wholegrains (Wheat, Oats), Corn, Wheat Bran), Dried Fruits, Sultanas, Sweetened Cranberries (Sugar, Cranberries , Humectant (Glycerol), Acid (Citric)), Freeze Dried Strawberry ), Sugar, Fruit Concentrates (Apple, Berry (Blackcurrant, Strawberry, Blueberry)), Invert Sugar, Corn Maltodextrin, Humectant (Glycerol), Minerals (Calcium, Iron), Glucose Syrup, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Honey, Wheat Fibre, Flavours, Acid (Citric), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Wheat Dextrose, Colour (Sweet Potato Extract), Vitamins (Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folate), View More
Check Sanitarium Light N Tasty Cereal Berry Fruits 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanitarium Light N Tasty Cereal Berry Fruits 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
RED BERRY CRUNCH A DELICIOUS & EXCELLENT SOURCE OF ALA OMEGA-3 ORGANIC CEREAL, RED BERRY CRUNCH
Bob's Red Mill Mighty Tasty Hot Cereal
Post Premier Protein Mixed Berry Almond Cereal
Malt O Meal Cereal, Berry Colossal Crunch, Super Size! - 34.5 oz
Kashi GO Protein Cereal, 10g Protein, 10g Fiber, Mixed Berry Crunch, 17.7oz Box (1 Box)
Where to buy
Sanitarium Light N Tasty Cereal Berry Fruits 500g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Flake


