Is Sanitarium Light N Tasty Cereal Berry Fruits 500g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- glycerol
- wheat dextrose
- humectant
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereals, Wholegrains (Wheat, Oats), Corn, Wheat Bran), Dried Fruits, Sultanas, Sweetened Cranberries (Sugar, Cranberries , Humectant (Glycerol), Acid (Citric)), Freeze Dried Strawberry ), Sugar, Fruit Concentrates (Apple, Berry (Blackcurrant, Strawberry, Blueberry)), Invert Sugar, Corn Maltodextrin, Humectant (Glycerol), Minerals (Calcium, Iron), Glucose Syrup, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Honey, Wheat Fibre, Flavours, Acid (Citric), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Wheat Dextrose, Colour (Sweet Potato Extract), Vitamins (Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folate), View More
Check Sanitarium Light N Tasty Cereal Berry Fruits 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanitarium Light N Tasty Cereal Berry Fruits 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RED BERRY CRUNCH A DELICIOUS & EXCELLENT SOURCE OF ALA OMEGA-3 ORGANIC CEREAL, RED BERRY CRUNCH
Bob's Red Mill Mighty Tasty Hot Cereal
Post Premier Protein Mixed Berry Almond Cereal
Malt O Meal Cereal, Berry Colossal Crunch, Super Size! - 34.5 oz
Kashi GO Protein Cereal, 10g Protein, 10g Fiber, Mixed Berry Crunch, 17.7oz Box (1 Box)
Where to buy
Sanitarium Light N Tasty Cereal Berry Fruits 500g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Flake


