Is Sanitarium Light N Tasty Macadamia & Oats Clusters 410g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • puffed wheat
  • whole wheat flour
  • wheat bran
  • oats

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereals (69%) (Wholegrains (52%) (Wheat, Oats (10%), Whole Wheat Flour), Corn, Puffed Wheat, Wheat Bran, Rice), Sugar, Macadamia Nuts (6.5%), Corn Maltodextrin, Honey (2%), Vegetable Oil, Minerals (Calcium, Iron), Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Starch, Flavours, Acid (Acetic), Vitamins (Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folate, E), Natural Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides)

Check Sanitarium Light N Tasty Macadamia & Oats Clusters 410g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sanitarium Light N Tasty Macadamia & Oats Clusters 410g is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go