Is Sanitarium Skippy Cereal Cornflakes Dairy Free?

Description
Light, mildly sweet flavor with a pronounced toasted grain note; thin, crunchy flakes that soften gradually in milk while retaining some crispness. Commonly eaten at breakfast, served with milk or yogurt, used as a crunchy topping for desserts, or incorporated into snacks. Reviews note consistent texture and familiar taste overall.

Description
Light, mildly sweet flavor with a pronounced toasted grain note; thin, crunchy flakes that soften gradually in milk while retaining some crispness. Commonly eaten at breakfast, served with milk or yogurt, used as a crunchy topping for desserts, or incorporated into snacks. Reviews note consistent texture and familiar taste overall.
Ingredients
Corn (89%), Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Mineral (Iron), Vitamins (Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folate)
Check Sanitarium Skippy Cereal Cornflakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanitarium Skippy Cereal Cornflakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Sanitarium Skippy Cereal Cornflakes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake


