Is Sanitarium So Good Oat Milk No Added Sugar Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

A smooth, mildly sweet beverage with a creamy mouthfeel often praised for foaming in hot coffee; users commonly pour it over cereal, blend it into smoothies, or use it in baking and cooking. Reviews note consistent creaminess and a subtle grainy undertone, while occasional commenters report a slightly thin consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Milled Oats (9%), Vegetable Oils, Minerals (Calcium, Phosphorus), Acidity Regulator (332), Salt, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamins (B12, A, B2, D, B1) <sup>1</sup> Min.

Check Sanitarium So Good Oat Milk No Added Sugar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Sanitarium So Good Oat Milk No Added Sugar is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingBaking