Is Sanitarium So Good Oat Milk No Added Sugar Gluten Free?

Description
A smooth, mildly sweet beverage with a creamy mouthfeel often praised for foaming in hot coffee; users commonly pour it over cereal, blend it into smoothies, or use it in baking and cooking. Reviews note consistent creaminess and a subtle grainy undertone, while occasional commenters report a slightly thin consistency.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- milled oats
milled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A smooth, mildly sweet beverage with a creamy mouthfeel often praised for foaming in hot coffee; users commonly pour it over cereal, blend it into smoothies, or use it in baking and cooking. Reviews note consistent creaminess and a subtle grainy undertone, while occasional commenters report a slightly thin consistency.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Milled Oats (9%), Vegetable Oils, Minerals (Calcium, Phosphorus), Acidity Regulator (332), Salt, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamins (B12, A, B2, D, B1) <sup>1</sup> Min.
Check Sanitarium So Good Oat Milk No Added Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanitarium So Good Oat Milk No Added Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Oatly The Original Oat Milk, 1/2 Gal
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
Sanitarium So Good Oat Milk No Added Sugar is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


