Is Sanitarium So Good Soy Milk Regular Long Life Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour all are of non-animal origin
  • b2
  • b1
  • b12

natural flavour all are of non-animal origin

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild, slightly nutty flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that is thinner than whole dairy; commonly used in coffee, cereal, smoothies, and for cooking or baking. Reviews note consistent taste and good frothing for hot drinks, though some users mention a faint beany aftertaste and occasional texture preferences, reflecting appeal.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Soy Protein (3.5%), Corn Maltodextrin, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Canola), Cane Sugar, Minerals (Calcium, Phosphorus, Magnesium), Acidity Regulators (332, 450), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamins (B12, D2, A, B2, B1), Natural Flavour <sup>*</sup> All ingredients are of non-animal origin

Check Sanitarium So Good Soy Milk Regular Long Life against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sanitarium So Good Soy Milk Regular Long Life is available at 4 retailers

CampbellsCountdownIGAWoolworths

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
BreakfastCoffeeCookingSmoothie