Is Sanitarium Toasted Nut Muesli & Seeds Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- wholegrain oats
wholegrain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereals (66%) (Wholegrain Oats (64%), Puffed Buckwheat, Puffed Sorghum), Sugar, Nuts (10%) (Almonds, Cashews), Seeds (6%) (Sunflower, Pumpkin), Canola or Sunflower Oil, Golden Syrup, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Flavour
Check Sanitarium Toasted Nut Muesli & Seeds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanitarium Toasted Nut Muesli & Seeds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Where to buy
Sanitarium Toasted Nut Muesli & Seeds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Granule


