Is Sanitarium Up&go Cereal Banana 6x250ml | 1.5L Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b1
- b12
- b2
b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, skimmilkpowder, maltodextrin(wheat, corn), cane sugar,plant fibre,soyprotein, vegetable oils (sunflower, canola), fructose,oatflour, flavour, acidity regulator (potassium citrate), mineral (calcium), vegetable gums (460, 466, 407), stabiliser (452), vitamins (C, B3, A, D2, B2, B1, B12, B6), salt.
Check Sanitarium Up&go Cereal Banana 6x250ml | 1.5L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanitarium Up&go Cereal Banana 6x250ml | 1.5L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
KIND Breakfast Protein Peanut Butter Banana Dark Chocolate 12 Bars
OWYN Elite Sports Drink Tetra Pack - Chocolate - 4pk
belVita Soft Baked Banana Bread Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (1 Biscuit Per Pack)
BODYARMOR Strawberry Banana Sports Drink - 8pk/12 fl oz Bottles
Where to buy
Sanitarium Up&go Cereal Banana 6x250ml | 1.5L is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


