Is Sanitarium Up & Go Breakfast Drink Strawberry carton 1l Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b2
- vitamin a
- vitamin b12
- +1 more
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Skim Milk Powder, Cane Sugar, Wheat Maltodextrin, Soy Protein, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Canola), Inulin, Hi-maize Starch, Corn Syrup Solids, Fructose, Oat Flour, Flavour, Minerals (Calcium), Acidity Regulator, Vegetable Gums, Stabiliser, Fermented Rice Extract, Salt, Vitamins (Vitamin C, Niacin, Vitamin A, Vitamin B12, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B2, Vitamin B1, Folate)
Check Sanitarium Up & Go Breakfast Drink Strawberry carton 1l against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanitarium Up & Go Breakfast Drink Strawberry carton 1l in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Sanitarium Up & Go Breakfast Drink Strawberry carton 1l is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


