Is Sanitarium Up & Go Liquid Breakfast Caramel Protein Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
- plant fibre
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, skim milk powder, soy protein, cane sugar, wheat maltodextrin, vegetable oils (sunflower, canola), milk protein concentrate, fructose, plant fibre, flavour, acidity regulator (potassium citrate), vegetable gums (460, 466, 407), colour {caramel (1)}, mineral (calcium), stabiliser (452), vitamins (C, B3, A, D2, B2,B1, B12, B6), salt.
Check Sanitarium Up & Go Liquid Breakfast Caramel Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanitarium Up & Go Liquid Breakfast Caramel Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Where to buy
Sanitarium Up & Go Liquid Breakfast Caramel Protein is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


